NORTHEND UNITED YOUTH FC
Ballymena, N. Ireland
Est 2003
Date
Competition
Home
Away
Venue

Score
Man of the Match
Scorers
Match Reports
Sat 7th Sept
Supp League
Northend United
Lisburn Youth
Wallace 1
11.15am
W
8-1
Calum Hendron
C Reid (2), K Adger (2), C Clarke (2), E Pirie, K Corcoran
Sat 14th Sept
Supp League
Glenavy Youth
Northend United
Barbour 1
11.15am
W
3-4
Callum Hendron Kurtis Adger
D Patterson, T Gillen, K Adger, C Reid
Sat 21st Sept
Supp League
Cliftonville
Northend United
Wallace 1
11.15am
W
3-4
Kurtis Adger, Euan Pirie
K Adger (3), E Pirie
Sat 28th Sept
Supp League
TTBS
Northend United
Wallace 1
11.15am
W
4-7
Conor Wilson
K Adger (3), E Pirie (2), T Gillen, D Patterson
Sat 5th Oct
Supp League
Windmill Stars
Northend United
Barbour 2
11.15am
W
1-4
Harry Connon
K Adger, K Corcoran, E Pirie, D Patterson
Sat 12th Oct
Supp League
Northend United
Lurgan Town
Wallace 1
11.15am
W
4-3
Conor O'Hara
E Pirie (2), K Adger, C Wilson
Sat 19th Oct
Supp League
Northend United
Warrenpoint Town
Wallace 3
11.15am
W
3-1
Lewis Devlin
K Adger (2), E Pirie
Sat 26th Oct
NIBFA Cup
Northend United
Ballyclare Colts
Ballykeel 2
9.30am
L
0-4
Thomas Hasson

Sat 2nd Nov
Supp League
Northend United
Hillsborough Colts
Wallace 2
11.15am
W
10-2
Sean McDermott
K Adger (4) E Pirie(3), C Wilson, L Devlin, C O'Hara
Sat 16th Nov
Supp League
Northend United
Chimney Corner
Wallace 2
11.15am
W
2-1
Euan Pirie
K Adger (2)
Sat 23rd Nov
League
Northend United
Windmill Stars
Wallace 3
11.15am
D
2-2
Team Performance
K Adger, L Devlin
Sat 30th Nov
Shield Semi-Final
Cliftonville
Northend United
Wallace 2
11.15am
W
2-3
Lewis Devlin
K Adger (2)
Sat 7th Dec
League
Northend United
TTBS
Barbour 1
11.15am
D
3-3
Dan Patterson
K Adger, E Pirie, D Patterson
Sat 14th Dec
League
Cliftonville
Northend United
Barbour 1
11.15am



























































































































































Name
Team Played
Appearances
Goals
Man of the Match
Thomas Hasson
13

0
0
Callum Hendron
13

0
2
Connor O'Hara
13

1
1
Sean McDermott
13

0
1
Justin Mark
13

0
0
Lewis Devlin
13

2
2
Conor Wilson
13

2
1
Conall McAuley
13

0
0
Paidin Mitchell
13

0
0
Harry Connon
13

0
1
Euan Pirie
13

12
2
Kurtis Adger
13

23
2
Carter Reid
13

3
0
Timmy Gillen
13

2
0
Daniel Patterson
13

4
1
Finn Connon
13

0
0
Caelyn Clarke
13

2
0
Kaylem Corcoran
13

2
0
Conan McKeown
13

0
0
Team
Sponsor

1) Northend United U14's (born in 2006) will play in the Lisburn Junior Invitational League

2) Training continues on each Monday and Wednesday night at the Showgrounds. All new players are welcome

3) Northend United U14's would like to extend our thanks to kit sponsor Braid Dental
Manager: Jamie Pirie - Mob: 0786 0385 915
Coach:     David Wilson
Coach:     John Devlin
2019/20 Match Results
Training continues each Monday from 7.30pm to 9.00pm on Showgrounds 2G Pitch and each Wednesday from 7.00 to 8.00pm on Showgrounds Pitch 3
All new players welcome